Here are the results. Go to the nat western site, click livestock then events at the top of the page , then RA , then submit. The link wont work the other way.
Event Results
Back 2006 National Western Results
Livestock Results: open breeding cattle
red angus Class #001 - may heifer calves, calved may 1, 2005 and after Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Meado-West 536R Shuey Stock Farms Inc of Corning, IA
2nd NBAR Cayeanne Kelly N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
Class #002 - april heifer calves - calved april 1 - april 30, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st MS Sweet Vision 83R Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
2nd NBAR Expose' N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
3rd Coley's 0142 Amy 539R Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
4th UBAR Copperqueen 506 U Bar Ranch of Peerless, MT
5th NSFM Heartbreaker R71 Norlund Stock Farms of Clearbrook, MN
6th Whitestone Blockanna U265 Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
7th PAR Selma R1002 Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
8th PAR Lakaba R1005 Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #003 - march heifer calves - calved march 1 - march 31, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st NBAR Lacey Dawn N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
2nd Whitestone Ms Advancer U218 Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
3rd MS Advancer of 4L 17R Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
4th Coley's 121R Doorv 5105 Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
5th TWG Lady Jami 003R Rachel Glascock of Pilot Point, TX
6th THIS Q20R of 20R2 Romeo Thistle Farms, LLC of Buffalo, OH
7th SLGN Raylee 511R Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
8th WSF Celia 6K 1136R Walnut Springs Farms of Hopkins, MI
9th Coley's Advance Riata 5111 Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
10th WSF Ellie 6K 0210R Walnut Springs Farms of Hopkins, MI
11th RJBH Vaquera 5047 Hayes Ranches of Hesperus, CO
Class #04A - february heifer calves-february 15 to february 28, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st JDRA Ms Bonus 534 Coley Cattle CO (owned by Allen Stock Farms of Reedsburg, WI)
2nd Coley's 121R Belle 514R Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
3rd THIS Q41L of 41L Cherokee Thistle Farms, LLC of Buffalo, OH
4th PIE LASA 5057 Shuey Stock Farms Inc of Corning, IA
Class #04B - february heifer calves-february 1 to february 12, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st CSF Miss Red Head 10R Cargo Stock Farm of Arnegard, ND
2nd Miss Duette 110R Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
3rd Badlands Cedar 7R Badlands Red Angus (owned by Cargo Stock Farm of Arnegard, ND)
4th Tpie Special Time 592 Bradbury Land-Cattle of Byers, CO
5th Tpie FireBerry Megan Beauprez of Byers, CO
Class #05A - january heifer calves-january 17 to january 31, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Whitestone Blockanna U116 Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
2nd DJH Lucia 501 RGT Cattle of Pilot Point, TX
3rd Silveiras Carlotta 5363 Garrett Blanchard (owned by Silveira Brothers of Firebaugh, CA)
4th Silveiras Rosie 5357 Garrett Blanchard (owned by Silveira Brothers of Firebaugh, CA)
5th 508R Emma of Fair Acres Fair Acres Stock Farms of Waldorf, MN
Class #05B - january heifer calves-january 1 to january 15, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Whitestone Lana UO40 Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
2nd Camp 1A Miss Dina R510 Camp 1A Ranch of Oakley, KS
3rd WFR Rebeau 1435 R Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
4th WCC Sophie 524 Wallace Cattle Co. of Stotts City, MO
5th Ms Beckmann Annie 454R Harrison Faust of Marble Falls, TX
6th Link Trinny 3R Link Ranch of Avella, PA
Class #CRC01 - champion and reserve champion heifer calf Place Animal Name Shown By
1st CSF Miss Red Head 10R Cargo Stock Farm of Arnegard, ND
2nd MS Sweet Vision 83R Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
Class #006 - winter calves-november 1 to december 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st SLGN REBA Shuey Stock Farms Inc of Corning, IA
2nd Fraser Cherry Blossom 993 Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA
Class #007 - senior calves-september 1 to october 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WCC Queen 477 Ryan Flaming of Hillsboro, KS
2nd Ms Sweet Vision 4L 413P Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
3rd Ms 323 Marion R460P Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
4th NBAR Reata N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
5th Perfection Dale Steenbergen of Woodward, OK
6th PAR Blockana P1020 Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #008 - summer yearlings-may 1 to august 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Fraser/ Hay Cow Sabrina Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA
2nd Perks Miss Roller 447R Drew Schramm of Moville, IA
Class #CRC02 - champion and reserve champion intermediate heifer Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WCC Queen 477 Ryan Flaming of Hillsboro, KS
2nd Ms Sweet Vision 4L 413P Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
2nd Ms Sweet Vision of 4L 413R Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
Class #009 - april spring yearlings-april 1 to april 30, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Meado-West Peek-a-Boo Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
2nd NSFR Miss Buster P95 Norlund Stock Farms of Clearbrook, MN
3rd 414P Redbird of Fair Acres Fair Acres Stock Farms of Waldorf, MN
Class #010 - march yearlings-march 1 to march 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Perks Miss Grand Prix 412R JK Cattle of Topeka, KS
2nd Fraser Rebellos Katarina 961 Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA
Class #011 - february yearlings -february 1 to february 28, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st MFIN Precision P25 Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
2nd PIE LASA Bo 4015 Shuey Stock Farms Inc of Corning, IA
3rd Freys Missie 512 P Frey Angus Ranch of Granville, ND
4th Peltons Miss Vera 0637P Ryan Flaming of Hillsboro, KS
5th Camp 1A Cher Crystal 428P Jon Leeper (owned by KD Red Angus of Culver, IN)
6th NBAR Silk P40 N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
7th Perks Miss Grand Prix Jared Schramm of Moville, IA
Class #012 - january junior yearlings-january 1 to january 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st C-T Honest Girl 400 Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #CRC03 - champion and reserve champion junior heifer Place Animal Name Shown By
1st MFIN Precision P25 Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
2nd C-T Honest Girl 400 Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #015 - mature cow & calf-cow born before january 2003 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st TJ's Chico MA495 N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
Class #CRC04 - champion and reserve champion senior female Place Animal Name Shown By
1st TJ's Chico MA495 N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
Class #CRC05 - grand champion and reserve grand champion female Place Animal Name Shown By
1st MFIN Precision P25 Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
2nd WCC Queen 477 Ryan Flaming of Hillsboro, KS
Class #026 - may bull calves- may, 2005 and after Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Badlands Rookie 129R Badlands Red Angus (owned by Cargo Stock Farm of Arnegard, ND)
2nd PAR Ultimate Direction 1018R Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
3rd AKO Total Dimension 520 Haycow of Lincoln, CA
Class #027 - april bull calves-april 1 to april 30, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st UBAR High Capcity 5520 U Bar Ranch of Peerless, MT
2nd UBAR Red Harvester 5556 U Bar Ranch of Peerless, MT
3rd SCHRAMM PARAMOUNT 506 Jared Schramm of Moville, IA
Class #028 - march bull calves-march 1 to march 31, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WHRA Wyoming Red 522 Sticks and Stones Ranch (owned by Wyoming Hereford Ranch of Cheyenne, WY)
2nd NBAR Prairie Fire N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
3rd NSFR Branded Major League Nordlund Stock Farm of Clearbrook, MN
4th THIS Q82 of 82 Cherokee Thistle Farms, LLC of Buffalo, OH
5th TWG Power Source 987R RGT Cattle of Pilot Point, TX
6th Coley's Advance 5108 Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
7th RJBH Toro Rojo 5719 Hayes Ranches of Hesperus, CO
8th Fraser Rough Rider 1050 Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA
Class #029 - february bull calves-february 1 to february 28, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Coley's MOJITO 503R Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
2nd SLGN Regulator 503R Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
3rd KWRS Roy Rogers5604 Ryan Sellman of Crawford, NE
4th Badlands Fully Loaded 11R Badlands Red Angus (owned by Cargo Stock Farm of Arnegard, ND)
5th Power Ball 2002 Link Ranch of Avella, PA
6th Camp 1A MR Mainstream R562 Camp 1A Ranch of Oakley, KS
7th THIS Q609 of 6091 Cherokee Thistle Farms, LLC of Buffalo, OH
8th SCHRAMM VACATION 561 Drew Schramm of Moville, IA
Class #030 - january bull calves-january 1 to january 31, 2005 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st SLGN Ransom 502R Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
2nd SCHRAMM LANCER 536 Jared Schramm of Moville, IA
Class #CRC06 - champion and reserve champion bull calf Place Animal Name Shown By
1st UBAR High Capcity 5520 U Bar Ranch of Peerless, MT
2nd Coley's MOJITO 503R Coley Cattle CO of Birmingham, IA
Class #031 - winter calves-november 1 to december 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Fraser Tomahawk Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA
Class #033 - summer yearlings-may 1 to august 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st NBAR Sensation P495 N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
2nd PAR Vigilance 1021P Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #CRC07 - champion and reserve champion intermediate bull Place Animal Name Shown By
1st NBAR Sensation N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
2nd PAR Vigilance 1021P Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #034 - april spring yearlings-april 1 to april 30, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st NBAR Sequoia P429 N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS
Class #035 - march yearlings-march 1 to march 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WEBR Dr Phil Weber Farms Cattle of Lake Benton, MN
2nd Batterson Bellagio 58P Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
Class #036 - february yearlings-february 1 to february 28, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Camp 1A Mr GCC 423P Dale Steenbergen of Woodward, OK
Class #037 - january junior yearlings-january 1 to january 31, 2004 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Mid-Am Uptrend MFIN P14 Andras Stock Farm of Manchester, IL
Class #CRC08 - champion and reserve champion junior bull Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WEBR Dr Phil Weber Farms Cattle of Lake Benton, MN
2nd Batterson Bellagio 58P Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
Class #040 - two-year-olds-january to april 30, 2003 Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Whitestone Cayenne 423R Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
2nd 4L 323 Continuance R59N Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
3rd CCF Sequoya 0361 Link Ranch of Avella, PA
4th Badlands PFFR New Design 347 Paul Fehrman of Lake Benton, MN
5th Gilchrist Uptrend N304 Star G Ranch of Douds, IA
6th LMG Gill's Rattler 3555 Nordlund Stock Farm of Clearbrook, MN
Class #CRC09 - champion and reserve champion senior bull Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Whitestone Cayenne 423R Whitestone Farm of Aldie, VA
2nd 4L 323 Continuance R59N Von Forell Ranch of Wheatland, WY
Class #CRC10 - grand champion and reserve grand champion bull Place Animal Name Shown By
1st WEBR Dr Phil Weber Farms Cattle of Lake Benton, MN
2nd UBAR High Capcity 5520 U Bar Ranch of Peerless, MT
Class #JGOS - junior get of sire Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Coley Cattle CO. of Birmingham, IA
2nd Thistle Farms, LLC of Buffalo, OH
Class #POD - produce of dam Place Animal Name Shown By
1st Coley Cattle CO. of Birmingham, IA
2nd Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA
3rd Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX
Class #PRE - premier exhibitor Place Animal Name Shown By
1st N-Bar Cattle Co. of Russell Springs, KS
Class #PRB - premierbreeder Place Animal Name Shown By
1st N-Bar Cattle Co. of Russell Springs, KS
[email protected]